2006 KS1-KS2 CVA Pilot

 
 
Number of pupils at the end of KS2Total of pupils with SEN
with statements or supported at School Action Plussupported at School Action
Number%Number%
Al-Furqan Primary School 35720.0%514.3%
Albion Primary School 29931.0%26.9%
Albury Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School 3133.3%00.0%
Alexander Hosea Primary School 4548.9%511.1%
Alfred Street Junior School, Rushden 701115.7%2434.3%
All Saints Church of England Primary School, Coalville 20315.0%315.0%
Arundale Primary School 23313.0%28.7%
Austin Farm Primary School 44511.4%49.1%
Bankside Primary School 79810.1%67.6%
Barby Church of England Primary School 15213.3%16.7%
Barnburgh Primary School 3026.7%310.0%
Bartley Church of England Junior School 7667.9%810.5%
Barton Seagrave Primary School 5846.9%58.6%
Beaupre Community Primary School 2827.1%27.1%
Beech Hill Community Primary School 4712.1%48.5%
Beeston Fields Primary School and Nursery 4012.5%00.0%
Belmont Primary School 6200.0%1422.6%
Benchill Primary School 42614.3%921.4%
Berrywood Primary School 8911.1%66.7%
Bethune Park Primary School 381231.6%513.2%
Beverley St Nicholas Community Primary School 4149.8%49.8%
Biggin CofE Primary School 300.0%00.0%
Binbrook CofE Primary School 11327.3%218.2%
Birds Bush Primary School 41512.2%614.6%
Biscovey Junior School 6258.1%1016.1%
Bishop Wilson Church of England Primary School 57915.8%712.3%
Bolsover Church of England Junior School 671522.4%46.0%
Bournemouth Park Primary School 47510.6%1327.7%
Brambles Primary School 431125.6%614.0%
Brampton Primary School 7168.5%912.7%
Brewood CofE (C) Middle School 11043.6%1110.0%
Bricknell Primary School 9211.1%77.6%
Brighton Avenue Primary School 34823.5%1441.2%
Brook Community Primary School 5835.2%1525.9%
Broughton Primary School 26519.2%27.7%
Broxbourne CE Primary School 3538.6%38.6%
Buckingham Primary School 7956.3%56.3%
Burnside Primary School 3213.1%618.8%
Bursar Primary School 30310.0%1240.0%
Cabot Primary School 281035.7%932.1%
Calverley Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 3725.4%00.0%
Camp Primary and Nursery School 23417.4%28.7%
Canning Street Primary School 541425.9%3259.3%
Canon Barnett Primary School 26311.5%311.5%
Carcroft Primary School 3026.7%516.7%
Cavendish Primary School 6111.6%11.6%
Chalkhill Primary School 31825.8%516.1%
Chancellor Park Primary School 1715.9%15.9%
Charlotte Turner Primary School 501020.0%816.0%
Chase Bridge Primary School 5911.7%23.4%

Next 50 schools

User guide