This snapshot, taken on
04/02/2011
, shows web content acquired for preservation by The National Archives. External links, forms and search may not work in archived websites and contact details are likely to be out of date.
 
 
The UK Government Web Archive does not use cookies but some may be left in your browser from archived websites.
Cymraeg | Access Keys | Site Map | Feedback
Court Hearings
 
Advanced search

Daily Lists

Cause List Administrative Court sitting at Birmingham Administrative Court sitting at Cardiff Administrative Court sitting at Leeds Administrative Court sitting at Manchester Administrative Court and Divisional Courts sitting at the Royal Courts of Justice Bankruptcy Court Chancery Division Commercial Court and Admiralty Court Companies Court Companies Court Winding Up List Court of Appeal Civil Division Court of Appeal Criminal Division Family Division Patents County Court Patents County Court Daily List Patents Court Diary Principal Registry of the Family Division (PRFD) Proceedings before the Masters - Chancery Division Queen's Bench Division Queen's Bench Masters List Supreme Court Costs Office Technology and Construction Court Warned List

Court of Appeal Criminal Division

FRIDAY 4TH FEBRUARY 2011


It is emphasised that the following list is provisional and subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.


The Court Of Appeal

Criminal Division

COURT 4

Before

MR JUSTICE SIMON
MR JUSTICE LINDBLOM
FRIDAY 04/02/2011
At 10:30am

201005097 A4 Ben Harris
201005204 A2 Robert Nicholson Gallon
201004404 A8 R v S
201006303 A6 Christopher McNorthey
201006311 A6 Aaron Lee Pask
201003147 C4 Ibrahim Jalloh

COURT 5

Before

LORD JUSTICE HOOPER
MR JUSTICE OPENSHAW
MR JUSTICE SWEENEY
FRIDAY 04/02/2011
At 10:00am

201004902 D1 Peter James
201100119 A3 Robert Charles Hughes
201006209 A2 Allan Campbell
201005393 A5 David Brian Spence
201006162 A5 Christopher Hutchinson
201005133 A5 Craig James Speck
201000883 B4 Malik Ford

APPLICATION TO TREAT NOTICE OF ABANDONMENT AS A NULLITY

200905975 D3 R v M

TO FOLLOW FOR HEARING

201002732 D1 David Louis Riches
201004962 A6 Darren Steven Smith

COURT 6

Before

LORD JUSTICE LEVESON
LORD JUSTICE PITCHFORD
RECORDER OF CROYDON (SITTING AS A JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL CRIMINAL DIVISION)
FRIDAY 04/02/2011
At 09:30am

HAND DOWN JUDGMENT

201001562 A4 James Shaw
201001736 A4 Mahmood Khan
201003807 A4 Jasbinder Samplay
201001766 A4 Charles Wright
201001738 A4 Rikki Srao

TO FOLLOW FOR HEARING AT 10:30AM

Before

LORD JUSTICE THOMAS
MR JUSTICE WILKIE
MR JUSTICE NICOL

201004542 A2 Imran Rafiq
201005364 A5 Jason Edward Emeny
201005527 A5 Paul James Wright
201000921 D2 Nicholas Ford
201001973 C3 Paul Griffiths

COURT 7

Before

LORD JUSTICE MOSES
MR JUSTICE SIMON
MR JUSTICE LINDBLOM
FRIDAY 04/02/2011

AT NOT BEFORE 12:00PM

201006705 B1 Stuart Michael Solomons

COURT 8

Before

LORD JUSTICE AIKENS
MR JUSTICE IRWIN
THE COMMON SERJEANT HHJ BARKER (SITTING AS A JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEAL CRIMINAL DIVISION)
FRIDAY 04/02/2011
At 10:30am

201004597 A2 Anour Taylor
200905756 B1 John Evwierhowa
201003468 B4 Tungai Nyamukondiwa
201001069 C4 Mikail Arif Jaddoon Khan


<< Go back
^ Top
This page was last updated on 03 February 2011 15:15. Court of Appeal Criminal Divison Listing Office.
Contact us . Terms and conditions .