Department for children, schools and families

Achievement and attainment tables

Back to the Department for Children, Schools and Families

School and college (post-16) achievement and attainment tables 2007

Number of students aged 16-18General and Applied A/AS or Equivalent Achievement
Number at end of A/AS or equivalent studyAverage point score per studentAverage point score per examination entry
LA Average735.4209.2
LSC Average739.9211.4
England Average731.2207.5
Ashdown Technology College 324326.3137.4
The Bournemouth and Poole College 3386557629.6208.7
Canford School 247129928.3251.6
Corfe Hills School 429173739.8193.3
Parkstone Grammar School 3261501017.9231.5
Poole Grammar School 2971381071.4224.4
Poole High School 324110549.7197.3
Rossmore Community College 6219513.9174.4
St Edward's Roman Catholic-Church of England School, Poole 18074677.4182.8